President
Julie France


Director of Leadership
Marcy Cottrell
Mentor: Out-of-Council


Director of Communications
Gerard Greenidge
Mentor:


Director of Program Services
Vacant
Mentor:


Director of Health Services
Cat Wray
Mentor:


Director of Legislation
Vacant
Mentor:


Treasurer
Lisa Uyematsu
Mentor:


Auditor
Stephanie Dickinson
Mentor:


Parliamentarian
Vacant
Mentor:


Director of Budget and Finance
Vacant

1st Vice President
Melanie Lucas


Director of Membership Services
Nannette Nolan
Mentor:


Director of Education Services
Tonya Craft-Perry
Mentor:


Director of Community Concerns
Sondi Kroger-Foley
Mentor:


Director of Support Services
Raymur Flynn
Mentor:


Recording Secretary
Linda Morgan
Mentor:


Financial Secretary
Emi Morimoto
Mentor:


Historian
Roxana Resendiz
Mentor:


Corresponding Secretary
Cindy Ellenberg
Mentor:




1st VP Committees

1st Vice President
Melanie Lucas

Convention Committee

Executive Board Orientation

Office Committee


Leadership Committees

Director of Leadership Services
Marcy Cottrell

Leadership Outreach

Fall Association Meeting & Officers Training

Spring Officers Training

Presidents & Administrators Conference


Membership Committee

Director of Membership Services
Nannette Nolan


Communications Committees

Director of Communications
Gerard Greenidge

Newsletter
Nanette Nolan

Publications Review
Kathie Haley


Education Committees

Director of Education Services
Tonya Craft-Perry

Reflections Program

LACOE Head Start Program
Martha Deutsch

Family Engagement

Middle & High School Conference


Program Committees

Director of Program Services
Raymur Flynn

Annual Meeting

Spring Awards & Association Meeting

Program Directory Awards

Honorary Service Awards

Founders’ Day

Spotlight Recognition Awards


Community Concerns Committees

Director of Community Concerns
Sondi Kroger-Foley

Bilingual Outreach/Translation Services

Children with Special Needs

Diversity & Inclusion
Vacant

Safety & Environmental

Youth Camps
Beth Gendreau


Health Committees

Director of Health Services
Cat Wray

Family Health

Red Ribbon Programs


Support Services Committee

Raymur Flynn

Assistant Support Services


Legislation Committees

Director of Legislation
Vacant

Legislation Conference
Vacant

Resolutions:

Sacramento Safari
Vacant


Finance Team

Treasurer
Lisa Uyematsu

Financial Secretary
Emi Morimoto

Government & Tax Filings Consultant
Flora Farzad

Auditor
Stephanie Dickinson


Other Committees

Budget & Finance Committee

TreasurerLisa Uyematsu
Budget & FinanceOpen Position
AuditorStephanie Dickinson
1st VPMelanie Lucas
Financial SecretaryEmi Morimoto
Government FilingsFlora Farzad

Bylaws & Procedures Committee

Parliamentarian
 
 
 
 

Note: The President and 1st Vice President are ex-officio members of all committees, except Nominating Committee.


Thirty-Third District PTA Office

Office Director
Vera Johnson
pta33rd@aol.com

Thirty-Third District PTA
5629 Pearce Avenue
Lakewood, CA 90712

Phone: (562) 804-4519

Office Hours:

M-F: 9:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. Closed Holidays and during District Meetings

Mailing Address:
Thirty-Third District PTA
P.O. Box 1235
Lakewood, CA 90714-1235